Share your high school football pictures and videos by using the hashtag #Local5Blitz or texting them to 515-457-1026!
Scores
Class 5A
First Round
- Ankeny 17, Sioux City, East 0
- Cedar Falls 14, Ankeny Centennial 10
- Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 35, Davenport, West 0
- Johnston 38, Iowa City High 31, OT
- Prairie, Cedar Rapids 50, Linn-Mar, Marion 28
- Southeast Polk 49, Ames 3
- Valley, West Des Moines 15, Pleasant Valley 10
- Waukee Northwest 9, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 0
Class 4A
First Round
- Carlisle 48, Newton 28
- Cedar Rapids Xavier 44, Cedar Rapids, Washington 7
- Glenwood 38, Spencer 26
- Indianola 35, Bondurant Farrar 13
- Iowa City Liberty High School 24, Webster City 14
- Lewis Central 60, LeMars 7
- North Scott, Eldridge 38, Epworth, Western Dubuque 15
- Waverly-Shell Rock 49, Fort Madison 7
Class 3A
First Round
- ADM, Adel 56, Grinnell 0
- Harlan 42, MOC-Floyd Valley 7
- Humboldt 39, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 0
- Independence 20, Benton Community 17
- Mount Vernon 23, Central Clinton, DeWitt 9
- Nevada 10, Sioux Center 7
- North Polk, Alleman 52, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 20
- Solon 42, West Delaware, Manchester 18
Class 2A
Second Round
- Centerville 28, Monticello 27
- Central Lyon 42, Clarinda 16
- Crestwood, Cresco 20, Waukon 18
- OA-BCIG 34, Osage 22
- Spirit Lake 43, Clear Lake 21
- Wahlert, Dubuque 21, West Marshall, State Center 14
- West Lyon, Inwood 43, Greene County 7
- Williamsburg 63, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7
Class 1A
Second Round
- MFL-Mar-Mac 28, Dike-New Hartford 6
- Sigourney-Keota 20, Mediapolis 14, OT
- Van Meter 42, Woodward-Granger 0
- West Branch 27, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 14
- Western Christian 49, Aplington-Parkersburg 27
Class A
Second Round
- A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 35, Southwest Valley 14
- East Buchanan, Winthrop 57, Alburnett 21
- Grundy Center 41, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 7
- Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 46, Hinton 27
- Lynnville-Sully 62, Mount Ayr 33
- North Linn, Troy Mills 28, Newman Catholic, Mason City 14
- Pella Christian 38, South Hamilton, Jewell 30
- Underwood 62, AC/GC 14
- West Hancock, Britt 16, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 9
- West Sioux 45, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 7
- Woodbury Central, Moville 48, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 7
8 Man
Second Round
- Gladbrook-Reinbeck 30, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 28
- Lenox 34, CAM, Anita 14
- Montezuma 60, Easton Valley 38
- Newell-Fonda 35, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 10
- St. Mary’s, Remsen 42, West Bend-Mallard 16
- WACO, Wayland 48, Central City 12
- Fremont Mills, Tabor 30, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 28
- Ruthven-Ayrshire 28, West Harrison, Mondamin 12
Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com