Scores courtesy Iowa High School Athletic Association
CLASS 4A:
District 1
Des Moines, Lincoln 61, Sioux City, North 24
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 42, Ankeny 0
District 2
Ankeny Centennial 49, Marshalltown 7
Des Moines, Roosevelt 25, Sioux City, West 20
Fort Dodge 22, Southeast Polk 21
District 3
Cedar Falls 39, Dubuque, Hempstead 0
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 42, Dubuque, Senior 20
District 4
Iowa City, West 20, Pleasant Valley 14
Muscatine 46, Iowa City, City High 17
District 5
Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 35, Cedar Rapids, Washington 0
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 47, Davenport, West 7
Davenport, Central 44, Burlington 7
District 6
Indianola 42, Ottumwa 7
Johnston 31, Des Moines, East 14
Waukee 63, Mason City 7
District 7
Ames 40, Des Moines, North 6
Urbandale 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 6
Valley, West Des Moines 56, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0
CLASS 3A:
District 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 23, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 9
Spencer 48, Denison-Schleswig 10
Storm Lake 28, LeMars 12
District 2
Boone 10, Humboldt 0
Carroll 28, Webster City 14
Dallas Center-Grimes 14, Perry 13
District 3
Charles City 61, Waterloo, East 34
Decorah 30, Waverly-Shell Rock 14
Independence 31, West Delaware, Manchester 14
District 4
Epworth, Western Dubuque 63, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 27
Marion 24, Center Point-Urbana 21
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 41, Maquoketa 0
District 5
Assumption, Davenport 40, Clinton 7
Clear Creek-Amana 37, Iowa City, Liberty 7
North Scott, Eldridge 35, Central DeWitt 7
District 6
Mount Pleasant 35, Fairfield 17
Solon 49, Fort Madison 6
Washington 28, Keokuk 6
District 7
Newton 49, South Tama County, Tama 7
Oskaloosa 44, Grinnell 7
Pella 57, Knoxville 0
District 8
Ballard 48, Gilbert 23
Bondurant-Farrar 47, North Polk, Alleman 19
Norwalk 32, Carlisle 7
District 9
Harlan 28, ADM, Adel 10
Lewis Central 56, Creston-O/M 7
Winterset 21, Glenwood 7
CLASS 2A:
District 1
Boyden-Hull/Rock VAlley 42, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 10
MOC-Floyd Valley 21, Sheldon 7
Sioux Center 41, Okoboji, Milford 0
District 2
Algona 66, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 38
Southeast Valley 36, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 13
Spirit Lake 42, Estherville Lincoln Central 0
District 3
Clear Lake 46, Hampton-Dumont 0
Crestwood, Cresco 47, Iowa Falls-Alden 17
New Hampton 35, Forest City 0
District 4
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 54, Oelwein 0
North Fayette Valley 28, Anamosa 21
Waukon 40, Monticello 12
District 5
Louisa-Muscatine 20, West Burlington 0
Tipton 61, Camanche 34
West Liberty 27, Mount Vernon 9
District 6
Albia 27, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 56, Central Lee, Donnellson 21
Williamsburg 50, Davis County, Bloomfield 7
District 7
Nevada 28, Vinton-Shellsburg 21
Union, La Porte City 34, Benton Community 6
West Marshall, State Center 34, Roland-Story, Story City 19
District 8
Clarke, Osceola 47, Saydel 18
Des Moines Christian 48, Centerville 14
PCM, Monroe 42, Chariton 0
District 9
Greene County 62, Shenandoah 0
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 45, Atlantic 14
Red Oak 24, OABCIG 19
CLASS 1A:
District 1
West Lyon, Inwood 42, Emmetsburg 21
West Sioux, Hawarden 62, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Western Christian, Hull 28, Unity Christian, Orange City 21 (OT)
District 2
Pocahontas Area 2, Eagle Grove 0 (Forfeit )
South Central Calhoun 54, Ogden 0
South Hamilton, Jewell 44, Madrid 14
District 3
Aplington-Parkersburg 42, North Butler 7
Osage 32, Denver 20
Sumner-Fredericksburg 32, Lake Mills 7
District 4
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 41, Northeast, Goose Lake 14
Bellevue 28, West Branch 20
Cascade, Western Dubuque 47, North Cedar, Stanwood 19
District 5
Mediapolis 34, Wapello 7
Van Buren Community 24, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 6
Wilton 35, Sigourney-Keota 0
District 6
Dike-New Hartford 49, North Linn, Troy Mills 6
Regina, Iowa City 28, East Marshall, LeGrand 0
South Hardin 34, Jesup 12
District 7
Colfax-Mingo 13, Pleasantville 12
Interstate 35, Truro 24, Woodward-Granger 20
Pella Christian 51, Woodward Academy 18
District 8
Clarinda 28, Panorama, Panora 27
Mount Ayr 54, West Central Valley, Stuart 29
Van Meter 63, ACGC 6
District 9
Missouri Valley 36, Cherokee, Washington 29
Treynor 21, East Sac County 20
Underwood 37, MVAOCOU 0
CLASS A:
District 1
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 62, MMCRU 32
Hinton 17, Akron-Westfield 16
South O’Brien, Paullina 20, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 13
District 2
Alta/Aurelia 26, Manson Northwest Webster 8
IKM-Manning 41, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 8
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20, Ridge View 6
District 3
Belmond-Klemme 21, West Fork, Sheffield 14
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 28, West Hancock, Britt 14
North Union 20, Graettinger-Terril 14 (OT)
District 4
Central Springs 20, Postville 7
Newman Catholic, Mason City 2, Starmont 0 (Forfeit)
Saint Ansgar 51, Nashua-Plainfield 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 15, South Winneshiek, Calmar 12 ( (ND))
District 5
Alburnett 35, Lisbon 21
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 33, MFL MarMac 29
Edgewood-Colesburg 21, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 7
District 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 31, Highland, Riverside 22
Durant 38, Belle Plaine 16
Pekin 53, Cardinal, Eldon 0
District 7
Grundy Center 38, GMG, Garwin 0
Hudson 49, BCLUW, Conrad 0
North Tama, Traer 7, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 15, South Winneshiek, Calmar 12 ( (ND))
District 8
Central Decatur, Leon 66, North Mahaska, New Sharon 12
Grand View Christian School 42, Martensdale-St. Marys 14
Lynnville-Sully 28, Wayne, Corydon 0
District 9
AHSTW 48, Riverside, Oakland 3
Southwest Valley 28, Nodaway Valley 6
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 36, Earlham 14
District 10
Lawton-Bronson 20, West Monona 14
Tri-Center, Neola 19, Woodbury Central, Moville 2
Westwood, Sloan 21, Logan-Magnolia 14
CLASS 8:
District 1
Ar-We-Va, Westside 49, St. Mary’s, Remsen 12
Kingsley-Pierson 58, Clay Central-Everly 8
Newell-Fonda 52, River Valley, Correctionville 8
West Bend-Mallard 56, Harris-Lake Park 18
District 2
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 64, Tripoli 6
Dunkerton 66, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 42
Northwood-Kensett 41, Riceville 0
Rockford 48, Janesville 41
District 3
Central City 56, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 42
Easton Valley 49, Springville 42
Kee, Lansing 36, West Central, Maynard 6
Midland, Wyoming 92, Central, Elkader 34
District 4
English Valleys, North English 80, Montezuma 46
H-L-V, Victor 72, Winfield-Mt. Union 22
New London 81, Tri-County, Thornburg 8
WACO, Wayland 49, Lone Tree 38
District 5
AGWSR, Ackley 58, Meskwaki Settlement School 0
Collins-Maxwell 42, Colo-Nesco 20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 54, Baxter 4
Melcher-Dallas 60, Twin Cedars, Bussey 56
District 6
Lamoni 52, Moravia 22
Lenox 108, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 60
Murray 46, Seymour 20
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 78, East Union, Afton 14
District 7
Essex 68, Clarinda Academy 26
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 58, Griswold 12
Sidney 68, Bedford 26
Stanton 40, East Mills 20
District 8
Audubon 58, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 8
Coon Rapids-Bayard 63, West Harrison, Mondamin 16
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 52, CAM, Anita 34
Glidden-Ralston 50, Woodbine 48